Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/u399619714/domains/dsaropar.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/essential-grid/includes/item-skin.class.php on line 1325

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/u399619714/domains/dsaropar.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2856

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/u399619714/domains/dsaropar.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2860

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/u399619714/domains/dsaropar.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3713
Results – District Swimming Association Rupnagar
Warning: preg_replace(): Compilation failed: escape sequence is invalid in character class at offset 4 in /home/u399619714/domains/dsaropar.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/booked/includes/general-functions.php on line 23
01881-222744

Results

59th Punjab State School Games (Swimming) Ropar : 2013-14
Result Sheet
Morning Date:-27-08-2013
Event 1 100 M. Back Stroke/ (Boys) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:18:08)
Name District Timing
First Position Akishat Bala Ludhiana 1:07:69
Second Position Eakjot Singh Sangrur 1:08:46
Third Position Ujwal Sharma Amritsar 1:09:65
Event 2 100 M. Back Stroke/ (Girls) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:32:12)
Name District Timing
First Position Alisha Sharma Patiala 1:24:40
Second Position Sahib Preet Kaur Mohali 1:25:83
Third Position Amandeep Kaur Jalandhar 1:34:34
Event 3 100 M. Back Stroke (Boys) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:18:83)
Name District Timing
First Position Hemant Patiala 1:11:48
Second Position Abhiraj Mehra Amritsar 1:12:78
Third Position Manmeet Singh Jalandhar 1:16:76
Event 4 100 M. Back Stroke (Girls) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:31:70)
Name District Timing
First Position Bhawna Sangrur 1:22:86
Second Position Jasman Garewal Ludhiana 1:35:56
Third Position Noman Deep Kaur Moga 1:38:60
Event 5 100 M. Back Stroke (Boys) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:25:22)
Name District Timing
First Position Anmol jindal Ludhiana 1:17:78
Second Position Rahul Kaushik Sangrur 1.27.98
Third Position Pranav Patiala 1:28:80
Third Position Rajwinder Singh Sangrur 1.28.80
Event 6 100 M. Back Stroke (Girls) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:38:45)
Name District Timing
First Position Simrandeep Sangrur 1:36:47
Second Position Drishti Mahindru Amritsar 1:37:03
Third Position Navraj Friadkot 1:41:66
Event 7 100 M. Breast Stroke (Boys) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:18:08)
Name District Timing
First Position Rajan Firozpur 1:12:09
Second Position Sahil Chopra Patiala 1:16:34
Third Position Karanjit Jalandhar 1:16:72
Third Position Gitesh Ropar 1:16:72
Event 8 100 M. Breast Stroke (Girls) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:32:12)
Name District Timing
First Position Qudratjot Kaur Ropar 1:29:00
Second Position Roopneet Kaur Patiala 1:29:15
Third Position Anuja Sharma Jalandhar 1:46:20
Event 9 100 M. Breast Stroke (Boys) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:18:83) (01:32:12)
Name District Timing
First Position Harkirt Singh Firozpur 1:21:13
Second Position Shahbaj Singh Firozpur 1:22:50
Third Position Sarabjeet Singh Sangrur 1:22:77
59th Punjab State School Games (Swimming) Ropar : 2013-14
Result Sheet
Morning Date:-27-08-2013
Event 10 100 M. Breast Stroke (Girls) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:31:70)
Name District Timing
First Position Harleen Kaur Sangrur 1:24:19
Second Position Anuriti Jalandhar 1:43:34
Third Position Taj Dixit Patiala 1:46:11
Event 11 100 M. Breast Stroke (Boys) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:25:22)
Name District Timing
First Position Anmol Singh Amritsar 1:20:28
Second Position Aayush Firozpur 1:26:22
Third Position Japsahib Singh Sangrur 1:28:67
Event 12 100 M. Breast Stroke (Girls) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:38:45)
Name District Timing
First Position Gurmannat Patiala 1:30:37
Second Position Disha Thakur Ropar 1:31:01
Third Position Nandini Dewra Firozpur 1:36:27
Event 13 100 M. Butter Fly (Boys) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:04:88)
Name District Timing
First Position Gurvir Singh Ropar 1:00:59
Second Position Sahil Chopra Patiala 1:01:14
Third Position Saurav Vohra Ropar 1:14:47
Event 14 100 M. Butter Fly (Girls) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:16:03)
Name District Timing
First Position Aanchal Joshi Jalandhar 1:13:47
Second Position Shivangi Jalandhar 1:14:15
Third Position Tamana Ropar 1:56:02
Event 15 100 M. Butter Fly (Boys) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:04:46)
Name District Timing
First Position Ishwan Preet Singh Amritsar 1:06:50
Second Position Akashdeep Singh Patiala 1:09:72
Third Position Kuljeet Singh Sangrur 1:12:25
Event 16 100 M. Butter Fly (Girls) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:25:79)
Name District Timing
First Position Tamanna Ludhiana 1:31:36
Second Position Garima Jindal Firozpur 1:57:09
Third Position Priyanka Patiala 2:23:59
Event 17 100 M. Butter Fly (Boys) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:16:91)
Name District Timing
First Position Anmol Jindal Ludhiana 1:16:04
Second Position Gurkirat Singh Ludhiana 1:29:04
Third Position Abhikaran Bhullar Firozpur 1:29:41
Event 18 100 M. Butter Fly (Girls) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:35:96)
Name District Timing
First Position Sudrishti Firozpur 1:37:60
Second Position Navsmile Faridkot 1:52:88
Third Position Navika Sharma Ludhiana 2:04:77
59th Punjab State School Games (Swimming) Ropar : 2013-14
Result Sheet
Morning Date:-27-08-2013
Event 19 100 M. Free Style (Boys) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:00:74)
Name District Timing
First Position Munish Jalandhar 1:00:11
Second Position Prabhdeep Ludhiana 1:01:40
Third Position Paramveer Singh Sangrur 1:03:88
Fourth Position Shahzad Patiala 1:06:05
Fifth Position Karan Partap Singh Sangrur 1:06:44
Event 20 100 M. Free Style (Girls) U-19 Qualifing Time (01:13:00)
Name District Timing
First Position Ishpreet Kaur Ludhiana 1:09:60
Second Position Malika Patiala 1:10:90
Third Position Jasmeet Kaur Sangrur 1:24:70
Event 21 100 M. Free Style (Boys) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:00:39)
Name District Timing
First Position Deshdeep Singh Ghai Jalandhar 00:57:46
Second Position Kuljeet Singh Sangrur 1:00:70
Third Position Pram Pal Ropar 1:00:95
Event 22 100 M. Free Style (Girls) U-17 Qualifing Time (01:08:58)
Name District Timing
First Position Jasmine Patiala 1:13:59
Second Position Salina Patiala 1:18:48
Third Position Drishti Ludhiana 1:41:19
Event 23 100 M. Free Style (Boys) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:06:12)
Name District Timing
First Position Sahib Ludhiana 1:03:85
Second Position Ramitpal Singh Jalandhar 1:09:29
Third Position Dilbirjeet Singh Sangrur 1:09:64
Event 24 100 M. Free Style (Girls) U-14 Qualifing Time (01:12:84)
Name District Timing
First Position Ayushi Patiala 1:14:98
Second Position Sakshi Jalandhar 1:16:62
Third Position Anant kaur Ludhiana 1:17:36
Third Position Harleen Kaur Sahid Bhagat Singh Nagar 1:17:36
59th Punjab State School Games (Swimming) Ropar : 2013-14
Result Sheet
Evening Date:-27-08-2013
Event 1 400 M. I. M (Boys) U-19 Qualifing Time (06:37:38)
Name District Timing
First Position Gulmehak Singh Sangrur 5.31.95
Second Position Gurvir Singh Ropar 5.42.84
Third Position Amritpal Patiala 6.38.97
Third Position Akashdeep Patiala 6.38.97
Event 2 400 M. I. M (Girls) U-19 Qualifing Time (07:03:49)
Name District Timing
First Position Sargam Patiala 7.15.38
Second Position Tammana Ropar 8.20.66
Third Position Palak Malhotra Ludhiana 12.56.39
Event 3 400 M. I. M (Boys) U-17 Qualifing Time (06:03:19)
Name District Timing
First Position Vishal Sharma Amritsar 5.43.51
Second Position Abhijeet Sharma Patiala 5.58.13
Third Position Tanvir Singh Patiala 6.22.15
Event 4 400 M. I. M (Girls) U-17 Qualifing Time (06:33:44)
Name District Timing
First Position Vibhuti Syal Patiala 6.26.29
Second Position Anchal Sharma Ropar 6.30.87
Third Position Garima Jindal Firozpur 8.23.83
Event 5 4×100 M. Free Style Relay (Boys) U-19
Name District Timing
First Position Ludhiana 4.11.00
Second Position Sangrur 4.11.80
Third Position Jalandhar 4.12.55
Event 6 4×100 M. Free Style Relay (Girls) U-19
Name District Timing
First Position Patiala 4.49.25
Second Position Jalandhar 5.27.19
Third Position Ropar 5.50.71
Event 7 4×100 M. Free Style Relay (Boys) U-17 .
Name District Timing
First Position Jalandhar 4.08.08
Second Position Amritsar 4.14.70
Third Position Sangrur 4.19.57
Event 8 4×100 M. Free Style Relay (Girls) U-17
Name District Timing
First Position Sangrur 5.05.97
Second Position Patiala 5.08.27
Third Position Anuja Sharma Ludhiana 6.10.78
Event 9 4×100 M. Free Style Relay (Boys) U-14
Name District Timing
First Position Ludhiana 4.49.17
Second Position Sangrur 4.55.53
Third Position Jalandhar 5.01.57
59th Punjab State School Games (Swimming) Ropar : 2013-14
Result Sheet
Evening Date:-27-08-2013
Event 10 4×100 M. Free Style Relay (Girls) U-14
Name District Timing
First Position Jalandhar 5.38.00
Second Position Patiala 5.46.87
Third Position Ludhiana 5.56.63